[et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ specialty=”off” next_background_color=”#000000″ _builder_version=”3.2″ custom_margin=”0px||0px|” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” disabled=”off” disabled_on=”on|on|” global_module=”207469″][et_pb_row global_parent=”207469″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ make_fullwidth=”on” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial”][et_pb_column type=”1_3″][et_pb_text global_parent=”207469″ _builder_version=”3.3.1″ text_font=”Raleway|600||on|||||” text_text_color=”#ac1e84″ text_font_size=”16px” link_text_color=”#ac1e84″]

CALL US 0208 672 4455

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_3″][et_pb_image global_parent=”207469″ _builder_version=”3.3.1″ src=”https://2gpp8o22zsln1lhsz619xzzl-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Recentre-Logo-Transparency-e1526560806636.png” show_bottom_space=”off” max_width=”84%” url=”https://recentre-health.co.uk/” /][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_3″][et_pb_text global_parent=”207469″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ background_layout=”light” text_font=”Raleway|600||on|||||” text_text_color=”#ac1e84″ link_text_color=”#ac1e84″]

Book A Class | Book Appointment

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”on” specialty=”off” _builder_version=”3.3.1″ module_id=”fixed_floating_menu” prev_background_color=”#000000″ next_background_color=”#000000″ disabled=”off” disabled_on=”on|on|off” custom_margin=”||0px|” custom_padding=”||0px|” global_module=”204593″][et_pb_fullwidth_menu global_parent=”204593″ _builder_version=”3.3.1″ menu_id=”42″ background_color=”#00adb0″ submenu_direction=”downwards” fullwidth_menu=”on” background_layout=”dark” text_orientation=”center” menu_text_color=”#ffffff” menu_font=”Raleway|||on|” menu_font_size=”16″ dropdown_menu_line_color=”#00787e” menu_font_size_last_edited=”on|tablet” menu_font_size_tablet=”12″ disabled=”off” disabled_on=”on|on|” module_class=”.desktopmenu” custom_margin=”||0px|” /][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”off” specialty=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ custom_margin=”0px||5px|” custom_padding=”0px|||” next_background_color=”#000000″ prev_background_color=”#000000″][et_pb_row _builder_version=”3.0.106″ make_fullwidth=”on” use_custom_gutter=”on” gutter_width=”1″ custom_margin=”0px|||” custom_padding=”0px|||”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_image _builder_version=”3.2″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/reCentre-images-093-2-e1517237694470.jpg” show_in_lightbox=”off” url_new_window=”off” use_overlay=”off” align=”center” always_center_on_mobile=”on” force_fullwidth=”on” show_bottom_space=”off” /][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”3.0.86″ custom_margin=”0px||0px|” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” prev_background_color=”#000000″ next_background_color=”#000000″][et_pb_row make_fullwidth=”on” custom_padding=”25px||0px|” custom_margin=”0px||0px|” padding_top_1=”0px” _builder_version=”3.0.98″][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_slider show_inner_shadow=”off” module_class=”my-slider” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ body_font_size=”22″ body_text_color=”#888888″ custom_margin=”0px|||” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” animation_style=”fade” auto=”on” auto_speed=”7500″ box_shadow_horizontal=”0px” box_shadow_vertical=”0px” box_shadow_blur=”10px” box_shadow_spread=”0px” box_shadow_position=”inner” box_shadow_color=”rgba(0,0,0,0.1)” box_shadow_style=”none”][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” background_layout=”light” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ header_font=”||||” body_font=”||||” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” custom_padding_tablet=”0px||0px|” custom_padding_phone=”0px||0px|” custom_button=”off” button_icon_placement=”right” button_on_hover=”on”]Helpful friendly staff who remember my name, Pilates I’ve loved so much I’ve been coming for ever and physio that’s always sorted me out. A great local resource. Alex[/et_pb_slide][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” background_layout=”light” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ header_font=”||||” body_font=”||||” custom_button=”off” button_icon_placement=”right” button_on_hover=”on”]Amazing treatment. Receptionist spent time understanding my issue before recommending a couple of options… And can honestly say it was the best treatment I’ve ever had. Can’t recommend this practice enough! Thank you. Ilona[/et_pb_slide][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” background_layout=”light” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ header_font=”||||” body_font=”||||” custom_button=”off” button_icon_placement=”right” button_on_hover=”on”]My Sports Massage was fantastic… and my problems appear to have gone away… I am pleased to be one of thousands of happy patients. Mayor of London, Sadiq Khan[/et_pb_slide][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” background_layout=”light” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ header_font=”||||” body_font=”||||” custom_button=”off” button_icon_placement=”right” button_on_hover=”on”]Thoughtful, utterly professional but friendly and reassuring – after nervously putting up with pain for weeks, I was so glad I made an appointment here. I really did put myself in safe hands. Samantha[/et_pb_slide][/et_pb_slider][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ specialty=”on” _builder_version=”3.0.47″ prev_background_color=”#000000″ next_background_color=”#000000″][et_pb_column type=”3_4″ specialty_columns=”3″][et_pb_row_inner admin_label=”Row” _builder_version=”3.0.83″ max_width=”90%”][et_pb_column_inner type=”4_4″ saved_specialty_column_type=”3_4″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”3.3.1″ header_font=”Verdana|||on|||||” header_font_size=”25px” header_text_color=”#666666″ module_alignment=”left”]

EMAIL MARKETING PRIVACY NOTICE

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”3.3.1″ text_font=”Verdana||||||||” header_font=”Verdana|||on|||||” header_font_size=”25px” header_text_color=”#666666″ module_alignment=”left”]

What is a Privacy Notice?

Under data protection law you have specific rights. To communicate these rights to you in a clear and concise manner, we are providing you with this privacy notice.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we have implemented this privacy notice to inform you of the types of data we process about you. We also include within this notice the reasons for processing your data, the lawful basis that permits us to process it, how long we keep your data for and your rights regarding your data.

Who We Are

We are reCentre Health Limited, 260 Balham High Road, London, SW17 7AN, telephone number: 020 8672 4455, email address: [email protected] For the purposes of processing your personal data we are the Controller.

The Personal Data We Process and What We Do with It

The data we collect for the purpose of sending email marketing is collected via our website sign up form or you can opt in as a client or patient via our booking system. Data we collect for this purpose includes name and email address. We use this data to send you offers and news via email. Our lawful basis for processing this data is legitimate interest.

Sharing Your Personal Data

We only share your personal data with third parties in order to send you our news and offers emails. The third party provider we use for this purpose is Constant Contact. We have ensured that Constant Contact are compliant with data protection law.

Retaining Your Personal Data

Your data will be held securely in the Constant Contact system until you unsubscribe from email marketing. Once you have unsubscribed your data will be deleted.

Automated Decision Making and Profiling

We do not use automated decision making or profiling in respect of your personal data submitted for the purposes of email marketing.

Your Rights

As we process your personal data, you have certain rights. These are a right of access, a right of rectification, a right of erasure and a right to restrict processing.

• You may request a copy of your data at any time. Please make such a request in writing or by email to us at the address shown above. Please provide the following information: your name, address, telephone number, email address, proof of identity and details of the information you require.
• If you believe any of the personal data we hold on you is inaccurate or incomplete, please contact us directly and any necessary corrections to your data will be made without undue delay.
• If you believe we should erase your data, please contact us at the address shown above.
• If you wish us to stop storing or using your data, please contact us at the address shown above.
• Where you have provided explicit consent for us to use your data you have a right to withdraw this consent at any time.

Data Breaches

Should your personal data that we control be lost, stolen or otherwise breached, where this constitutes a high risk to your rights and freedoms, we will contact you without delay. We will give you the contact details of the person who is dealing with the breach, explain to you the nature of the breach and the steps we are taking to deal with it.

Should You Wish to Complain

If you think your data rights have been breached, you are able to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner (ICO). You can contact the ICO at Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF or by telephone on 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745.

Any changes to this policy will be posted on this page.

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column_inner][/et_pb_row_inner][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_search exclude_pages=”off” exclude_posts=”off” show_button=”off” placeholder=”Search” _builder_version=”3.0.83″ text_orientation=”right” module_alignment=”left” custom_margin=”||20px|” hide_button=”off” /][et_pb_social_media_follow url_new_window=”off” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ border_radii=”on|100%|100%|100%|100%” text_orientation=”center” custom_margin=”||30px|” follow_button=”off” background_layout=”light” saved_tabs=”all” global_module=”207169″][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”facebook” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ background_color=”#00adb1″ link_shape=”circle” follow_button=”off” url_new_window=”off” skype_action=”call” url=”https://www.facebook.com/reCentre.Balham/” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none”]

Facebook

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”twitter” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ background_color=”#7c77b9″ link_shape=”circle” follow_button=”off” url_new_window=”off” skype_action=”call” url=”https://twitter.com/reCentrehealth” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none”]

Twitter

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”instagram” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ background_color=”#c60b75″ link_shape=”circle” follow_button=”off” url_new_window=”off” skype_action=”call” url=”https://www.instagram.com/recentrehealth/” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none”]

Instagram

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][/et_pb_social_media_follow][et_pb_sidebar area=”et_pb_widget_area_3″ _builder_version=”3.2″ orientation=”right” text_orientation=”center” /][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”off” specialty=”off” parallax_method=”off” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” background_color=”#ffffff” _builder_version=”3.0.98″ prev_background_color=”#000000″ next_background_color=”#f5f2f0″ global_module=”206251″][et_pb_row global_parent=”206251″ background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.0.82″ box_shadow_position=”outer”][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_layout=”light” text_font=”Source Sans Pro||||” text_font_size=”16″ text_text_color=”#aaaaaa” text_line_height=”1.5em” use_border_color=”off” custom_padding=”0px|||” max_width=”300px” custom_margin=”||30px|” custom_margin_tablet=”||10px|” custom_margin_last_edited=”on|tablet” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ module_alignment=”left”]

Where we are

The Clinic & Studio
260 Balham High Road
020 8672 4455

The Therapy Rooms
246 Balham High Road
020 8772 0222

[email protected]

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_social_media_follow global_parent=”206251″ background_layout=”light” url_new_window=”off” follow_button=”off” border_radii=”on|100%|100%|100%|100%” _builder_version=”3.0.106″][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”facebook” url=”https://www.facebook.com/reCentre.Balham/” skype_action=”call” background_color=”#19bcb9″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on”]

Facebook

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”twitter” url=”https://twitter.com/reCentrehealth” skype_action=”call” background_color=”#19bcb9″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on”]

Twitter

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][et_pb_social_media_follow_network social_network=”instagram” url=”https://www.instagram.com/recentrehealth/” skype_action=”call” background_color=”#19bcb9″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” border_radii=”on|3px|3px|3px|3px” box_shadow_style=”none” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on”]

Instagram

[/et_pb_social_media_follow_network][/et_pb_social_media_follow][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_layout=”light” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.0.106″]

Customer Service Number
020 8672 4455

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_layout=”light” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.0.106″]

Terms & Conditions

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_layout=”light” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.0.83″ background_color=”#ffffff” text_text_color=”#c60b75″ header_text_color=”#c60b75″]

Open 7 Days a Week

Appointments Available
within 24 hours

Our Physios & Osteos are registered with Private Medical Insurance providers such as AXA PPP and BUPA

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_image global_parent=”206251″ _builder_version=”3.2.1″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Wandsworth-2017-Winner-1-e1517229319599.jpg” /][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.3.1″]

Feedback & Complaints
Privacy Policy

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_2″][et_pb_signup global_parent=”206251″ _builder_version=”3.3.1″ title=”Sign Up for Newsletter” button_text=”Subscribe Now” activecampaign_list=”|none” aweber_list=”|none” campaign_monitor_list=”|none” constant_contact_list=”ConstantContact|1786470170″ convertkit_list=”|none” emma_list=”|none” feedblitz_list=”|none” getresponse_list=”|none” hubspot_list=”|none” icontact_list=”|none” infusionsoft_list=”|none” madmimi_list=”|none” mailchimp_list=”ukjc11|e9a5b79112″ mailerlite_list=”|none” mailpoet_list=”|none” mailster_list=”|none” ontraport_list=”|none” salesforce_list=”|none” sendinblue_list=”|none” result_message_font_size_tablet=”51″ result_message_line_height_tablet=”2″ background_color=”#19bcb9″ border_color_all_fields_focus=”#ffffff” provider=”constant_contact” /][et_pb_text global_parent=”206251″ background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” background_size=”initial” _builder_version=”3.3.1″]

OPENING HOURS                      Saturday 9.00am-5.00pm
Mon – Fri 8.15am-9.30pm            Sunday 9.00am-2.00pm

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ custom_padding_last_edited=”on|desktop” _builder_version=”3.0.83″ background_color=”#f5f2f0″ custom_padding_tablet=”50px|0|50px|0″ prev_background_color=”#ffffff” next_background_color=”#ffffff” global_module=”205019″][et_pb_row global_parent=”205019″ background_position_1=”top_left” background_position_2=”top_left” background_position_3=”top_left” background_position_4=”top_left” background_repeat_1=”no-repeat” background_repeat_2=”no-repeat” background_repeat_3=”no-repeat” background_repeat_4=”no-repeat” _builder_version=”3.0.67″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”205019″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ text_font_size=”10″ text_line_height=”1em” background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”]

reCentre Clinic

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”205019″ _builder_version=”3.1.1″ text_font_size=”10″ text_line_height=”1em” background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”]

reCentre Studio

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”205019″ _builder_version=”3.1.1″ text_font_size=”10″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”]

reCentre Therapy Rooms

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_text global_parent=”205019″ _builder_version=”3.0.106″ text_font_size=”10″ header_4_text_color=”#f5f2f0″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”]

reCentre Therapy Rooms

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”off” specialty=”off” custom_padding_tablet=”0px||0px|” _builder_version=”3.0.83″ prev_background_color=”#f5f2f0″ global_module=”205021″][et_pb_row global_parent=”205021″ _builder_version=”3.0.82″ custom_margin=”0px||0px|” custom_padding=”0px||0px|” box_shadow_position=”outer”][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_image global_parent=”205021″ _builder_version=”3.2.1″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Bupa-2-e1508409852214.png” /][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_image global_parent=”205021″ _builder_version=”3.2.1″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Axa-e1508409984930.png” /][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_image global_parent=”205021″ _builder_version=”3.2.1″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Physio-First-1-e1508409998660.jpg” /][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_4″][et_pb_image global_parent=”205021″ _builder_version=”3.2.1″ src=”/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Chartered-e1508410011505.jpeg” /][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

Call Us to Book
Reviews
Close